CCA

 

CCA  RECORD 2013-2014
S.No.
DATE
EVENT
GUEST
NO.OF PARTICIPANTS
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
1.
10Oct.2013
Best House Competition
Judges:
1.Mr.R.R Khandare (PRINCIPAL)
2.Mrs ArchanaKhot ()
3.Mr.Srinivas Patil (TGT)
All the 6 Houses
All the Houses were given first position
 
2.
02 Oct.2013
Gandhiji and LalBahadurShastriji’s birthday Celebration
Mr.R.R Khandare (PRINCIPAL)
Nil
Nil
 
3
05 Sept.2013
Teacher’s Day Celebration
Mr.R.R Khandare (PRINCIPAL)
Nil
Nil
 
4.
06 Sept.2013
Poem Recitation Competition in Marathi
Judges:
1.Mr.M.S.Waghmare (PET)
2.Mr.Sameer     Kulkarni (FCSA)
32
1.Ms Pooja(Class VI)
2.Mr Rohit(Class VIII) and
MsMugdharani(Class VI)
3.Mr.Saurav(Class VII)
 
5.
19 Sept.2013
Handwriting Competition in English
Judges:
1.Mr Manoj Jadhav (PGT)
2.Mrs.Manisha Jha (TGT)
21
Junior:
1.Sumit Date
2.Akshada Redekar
3.Sakshi Kalekar
Senior
1.Shraddha Murudkar
2.Eknath Nachare
3.Tarun Chavan
 
6.
19 Sept.2013
Handwriting Competition in Marathi
Mr.R.G.Kumbhar (TGT)
70
Senior
1.Ms.Swapnali Patil
2.Mr.Eknath Nachare and
Ms.SiddhiJadhav
3.Ms.Madhuja Shelke and
   Ms ShambhaviPawaskar
Junior
1.Vaibhav Kadam
2.Ms.Roshini Chavan and
Mr.AnujMohite
3.Ms.Akshata Redekar
 
7.
25 Sept.2013
Best Class Competition
1.Mr.R.R Khandare (PRINCIPAL)
2.Mr.M.S.Waghmare(PET)
3.Mr.Prashant Patil (PGT)
All the classes
Junior
1.Class-8
2.Class-6
3.Class-7
Senior
1.Class-11
2.Class-10
3.Class-9
 
8.
01 Aug.2013
Extempore Speech in English
1.Mr.R.R Khandare (PRINCIPAL )
25
Junior
1.Mr.Pravin Singh
2.Ms.Amravati pawar
3.MrNishantJekale and
Mr.Ritik Kumar
Senior
1.Ms.Siddhi Patil
 
 
9.
09 Aug.2013
Id-Ul-Fitr Celebration
1.Mr.R.R Khandare (PRINCIPAL)
Nil
Nil
 
10
09 Aug 2013
Essay Writing Competition
Judges:
1.Mr.N.T.Swamy (PGT)
2.Mrs.Manisha Jha (TGT)
43
Senior
1.Ms.Siddhi Jadhav
2.Ms.Advaita Rane
3Ms..Arzoo Modak
Junior
1.Ms.Deepti Vishwasrao
2.Ms.Amrapali Pawar and
Ms.AkshadaRedekar
3.Ms NehaKamble and
Ms.PujaMashkar
 
11.
10 Aug.2013
Best House Competition
Judges:
1.Mr.R.R Khandare (PRINCIPAL)
2.Mr.M.S.Waghmare(PET)
3.Mr.Sameer Kulkarni (FCSA)
All the 6 Houses
Junior
1.Nilgiri Junior girls house
2.Shivalik Junior Boys house
3. Nilgiri Junior Boys house
Senior
1.Arawali senior girls house
2.Udaigiri senior boys house
3.Arawali Senior boys house
 
12.
15 Aug.2013
Independence Day Celebration
1.Mr.R.R Khandare (PRINCIPAL )
2. Auditors from
Central Audit
Department
Nil
Nil
 
13.
15 Aug.2013
Musical Night on the occasion of Independence day
1.Mr.R.R Khandare (PRINCIPAL )
2. Auditors from
 Central Audit    
 Department
Nil
Nil
 
14.
20 Aug.2013
Rakshabandhan Celebration
1.Mr.R.R Khandare (PRINCIPAL) 2.Mrs.Jyoti Khandare
3.Mrs.Sunanada Shirsath
Nil
Nil
 
15.
21 Aug.2013
Extempore Speech in Marathi
Judges:
1.Mr.R.G.Kumbhar
(TGT)
2.Mr.M.S.waghmare (PET)
10
1.Mr.Rohit Rajwilkar
2.Ms.Vibhavari Satpure
3.Ms.Ascharya Patil
 
16.
22 Aug.2013
English Poem Recitation Competition
Judge:
1.Ms.Sharyu Patil (TGT)
43
Junior
1.Mr.Rohit.R
2.Mr.Tejas.K
3.Ms.Akshada.R
Senior
1.Ms.Manali.S
2.Mr.Prem.K
3.Mr.Suyog.G
 
17.
29 aug.2013
Janamashtami Celebration
1.Mr.R.R Khandare (PRINCIPAL)
Nil
Nil
 
18.
29 Aug.2013
National Sports Day Celebration
1.Mr.R.R Khandare (PRINCIPAL)
Nil
Nil
 
19.
11 July2013
Special Assembly on the occasion of World population Day
1.Mr.R.R Khandare (PRINCIPAL)
Nil
Nil
 
20.
11 July2013
Essay Writing Competition
Judge:
1.Mr.R.G.Kumbhar (TGT)
 
33
Ms.AmrapaliPawar
2.Mr.Anuj Mohite
3.Mr.Abhishek Shivgan
 
21.
22 July 2013
Gurupunima Celebration
Mr.Vijayan P.K (PGT)
Nil
Nil
 
22.
24 July2013
Creative writing Competition in Hindi
Judges:
1.Mr.Ratanlal (PGT)
2.Mr.M.H.Khot (TGT)
78
Junior:
1.Mr.Rohit.Rajwilkar
2.Ms.Sakshi Kalekar and
Mr.AnujMohite
3.Ms.Akansha Khade and
Mr.VaibhavKadam
Senior:
1.Ms.Snehal Medekar
2.Ms.Swapnali Patil and
Ms.ShambhaviPawaskar
3.Ms.Manali Shelke and
Ms.SiddhiJadhav
 
23.
25 July2013
Creative writing Competition in Marathi
Judge:
1.Mr.R.G.Kumbhar (TGT)
65
Junior:
1.Ms.Shivani Ichur
2.Mr.Anuj Mohite
3.Ms.Surabhi
Senior:
1.Mr.Akshay More
2.Ms.Rasika Surve and
Mr.SurajJadhav
3.Ms.Madhuja ShelkeS
 
24.
25 July2013
Creative writing Competition in English
Judge:
1.Mr.John Joseph (PGT)
2.Ms.Sharyu Patil
(TGT)
40
Junior:
1.Mr.Tekas Khedekar
2.Mr.Pravin Singh
3.Mr.Akash Bhurke
Senior:
1.Mr.Tarun Chavan
2.Mr.Manish Kolwankar
3.Ms.Manali Shelke