Games and Sports

 
JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, RATNAGIRI
(Ministry of Human development Dept. of Education)
At./post-Padve, Tal-Rajapur, Dist-Ratnagiri (MS),416702
Ph-No. 02353-221666                                    E- mail- jnvratngiri@gmail.com
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JNV RATNAGIRI SPOTR COMMITTEE
2013-2014
Sr.
 No.
Name
Class
Designation 
01
Ajinkya C. Pate
 
xi
Sports President &
 School Leader
02
Madhuja Shelke
xi
Sports (Vice) President &
School Leader (Vice)
03
Suraj Gurav
x
Secretary
04
Poonam Ingle
x
Joint Secretary
05
Tejesh Ingle
ix
Member  
06
Ankita Salunke
ix
Member
07
Subham Pawar
viii
Member
08
Sakshi S. Kalekar
viii
Member
09
Jaykant J.Mole
vii
Member
10
Samrudhi R. Hingalaje
vii
Member
11
Prajawal gurav
vi
Member
12
Prerana Gujar
vi
Member
 
SPORTS RECORD 2013-2014
Sr. No.
Class
Name
Event
Place
parti-
cipation
Medal  
01
x
Rajeev Kumbhar
Cricket
Satara
Cluster
 
02
x
Suraj Jadhav
Cricket
Satara
Cluster
 
03
xi
Rajguarav Ayare
Cricket
Satara
Cluster
 
04
xi
Abhishek Gotad
Cricket
Satara
Cluster
 
05
viii
Subham p.Kodare
Chess
Raigad
Cluster
 
06
x
sumegh S. Jadhav
Chess
Raigad
Cluster
 
07
xi
Pavan P. Shimangaud
Chess
Raigad
Cluster
 
08
vii
Seema C. Shaudhari
Chess
Raigad
Cluster
 
09
x
Aarjoo S. Modak
Chess
Raigad
Cluster
 
10
x
Harshali D. Gaykar
Chess
Raigad
Cluster
 
11
viii
Snehal J. Juvlekar
Yoga
Raigad
Cluster
 
12
xi
Eknath R. Nachare
Yoga
Raigad
Cluster
 
13
vii
Seema C. Choudhari
Chess
Raigad
Regional
 
14
x
Aarjoo S. Modak
Chess
Raigad
Regional
 
15
x
Vaibhav Savartkar
Volley Ball
G.Nagar
Regional
 
16
ix
Akshay P. More
Hand Ball
Raigad
Regional
 
17
ix
prashant B. Darane
Hand Ball
Raigad
Regional
 
18
ix
Jitendra D. Lende
Hand Ball
Raigad
Regional
 
19
viii
Rushikesh B. Patil
Hand Ball
Raigad
Regional
 
20
xi
Ajinkya C. Pate
Hand Ball
Raigad
Regional
 
21
 
Saurabha S. Kherade
Hand Ball
Raigad
Regional
 
22
viii
Sakshi S. Kalekar
Hand Ball
Raigad
Regional
 
23
x
Poonam M. Ingale
Hand Ball
Raigad
Regional
 
24
viii
Aniket Anil Desai
400M. ,L. Jump, Relay 100x4
Kolhapur
Cluster
 
25
vii
Saurav B.Kadam
200M.,Relay 100x4
Kolhapur
Cluster
 
26
vii
Jaykant J.Mole
800M.,1500M.,Relay 100x4
Kolhapur
Cluster
 
27
    viii
Anuj R. Mohite
Javelin Throw
Kolhapur
Cluster
 
28
viii
Shubham S.Pawar
100 M. , Relay 100x4, Discuss T.
Kolhapur
Cluster
Silver 1
Bronze1
29
ix
Ramshingh G.
Shot- Put
Kolhapur
Cluster
 
30
ix
Tejas S.Chingale
Shot- Put
Kolhapur
Cluster
 
31
ix
Suraj D.Bopte
100M., Relay 100x4
Kolhapur
Cluster
 
32
ix
Satyajit V.Patil
400 M.,Relay 100x4
Kolhapur
Cluster
 
33
ix
Nandkishor G.
200 M.,Relay 100x4
Kolhapur
Cluster
 
34
ix
Rishikesh B. K.
Discuss Throw, 1500M
Kolhapur
Cluster
 
35
ix
Ritik Sujitkumar
Relay 100x4
Kolhapur
Cluster
 
36
xi
Rajgaurav D. Ayare
Javelin
Kolhapur
Cluster
Silver
37
viii
Rohit N. Rajvilkar
800 M. , Relay 100x4
Kolhapur
Cluster
 
38
xi
Eknath R.Nachare
Javelin T., 3000 M., Relay 100x4
Kolhapur
Cluster
 
39
xi
jayesh D. Wasave
L. Jump,100M, Relay 100x4
Kolhapur
Cluster
Bronze
40
xi
Aniket S. Bhilawade
1500 M, Relay 100x4
Kolhapur
Cluster
Bronze
41
xi
Abhishek G. Gotad
Shot- Put
Kolhapur
Cluster
Bronze
42
xi
Vivek A. Mhadlekar
400 M, Relay 100x4,Hammer T
Kolhapur
Cluster
Bronze
43
xi
Shubham S. Dige
200 M, 800M,Discuss T
Kolhapur
Cluster
Bronze
44
ix
Rutuja A. Rapse
100 Mr.Running
Kolhapur
Cluster
 
45
ix
Sulochana S.
200 Mr.Running
Kolhapur
Cluster
 
46
viii
Samrudhi R. H.
Shot put
Kolhapur
Cluster
 
47
ix
A. N.Tendulkar
100 Mr.Running
Kolhapur
Cluster
 
48
ix
Sarita Godara
200 Mr.Running
Kolhapur
Cluster
 
49
xi
Madhuja N.Shelke
Discuss throw
Kolhapur
Cluster
Bronze
50
xi
S. S. Pawaskar
Shot put,
Kolhapur
Cluster
 
 
Date:- 08/10/2013
 
Sport Teacher                                                Principal
    M.S.Waghmare                             R.R.Khandare